Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Music Genre ▼ Rock

Venues ▼

Reset Filters
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

Spencer Scharf @ Hunter’s Public House

Coffee House Sunday @ Vibration Studios

Solhounds// XiL// Seven Days of Fire @ Cafe Dekcuf

2

The Contortionist// Silent Planet// & more @ Brass Monkey

Michael Goyette Music @ Kat & Kraken

Monday Night Rock, Blues and Originals @ Daniel O’Connell’s

3

Pat Johnson// Belle of the Fall @ Pressed

4

Johnny 2 Fingers & the D’s// Auto Racing// Siberian Breaks @ Cafe Dekcuf

LIGHTS// Chase Atlantic// Dear Rouge// DCF @ Algonquin Commons Theatre

Koopa Troop- Video Game Cover Band (Hamilton) @ The Rainbow

5

Linda Marie and the GMC @ The Rainbow

The Jim Cuddy Band @ NAC Southam Hall

Townes// Mark II// CURL @ Pressed

6

Friday Freak Out Jam with the Frank James Experiment

Skyler Radmore @ Royal Oak Kent

Intimate Live Music Weekends @ Aulde Dubliner

7

The Al Tambay Duo every Saturday @ Waterfront Gastropub

The Allaire Show @ Quinn’s

Intimate Live Music Weekends @ Aulde Dubliner

8

Coffee House Sunday @ Vibration Studios

Outer Rooms// Sheehan// Cool Kids Not You @ Bar Robo

Live Music Weekends @ Barley Mow Westboro

9

Hillsburn @ LIVE! on Elgin

Michael Goyette Music @ Kat & Kraken

Jared & The Mill// and more @ The 27 Club

10

Sarah Smith Duo @ Stray Dog Brewing Company

Live Music Every Night @ Byward Heart & Crown

11

Jeff Tweedy @ Algonquin Commons Theatre

Rosedale// Enrosa// Nebraska// Workmate 200 @ Mavericks *VENUE CHANGE**

John Carroll every Wednesday @ The Laff

12

KGB @ The Black Irish

Mainprize & Co. – Music and Poetry @ Pressed

TOPSY TURVY’S (France)// The Valveenus// Audio Visceral// Crown Vic

13

Friday Freak Out Jam with the Frank James Experiment

Skyler Radmore @ Royal Oak Kent

Johnny Reid Revival Tour// Glass Tiger @ TD Place

14

The Al Tambay Duo every Saturday @ Waterfront Gastropub

The Allaire Show @ Quinn’s

Thread @ Rainbow Bistro

15

Coffee House Sunday @ Vibration Studios

School of Rock- Rock 101 Spectacular @ Grace O’Malley’s

2 Cellos @ NAC Southam Hall

16

Edensong// Night Watch// Pantomime @ Cafe Dekcuf

Michael Goyette Music @ Kat & Kraken

I Mother Earth// Finger Eleven @ Algonquin Commons Theatre

17

Rebel’s Real Rock Search Finals @ Algonquin Commons Theatre

Live Music Every Night @ Byward Heart & Crown

18

Ghost Town Blues Band @ Irene’s

John Carroll every Wednesday @ The Laff

Wild Wednesdays @ Patty Boland’s

19

Linda Marie and the GMC @ The Rainbow

Ghostly Hounds// FITWA// Matt Vagrant @ Live! on Elgin

Scenic Route to Alaska// Chigurh// & more @ House of Targ

20

Friday Freak Out Jam with the Frank James Experiment

Skyler Radmore @ Royal Oak Kent

Intimate Live Music Weekends @ Aulde Dubliner

21

Jimmie Young and the Restless Fundraiser for Humboldt @ Montgomery Legion

The Al Tambay Duo every Saturday @ Waterfront Gastropub

The Allaire Show @ Quinn’s

22

Coffee House Sunday @ Vibration Studios

Daniel Landry: EP Launch @ Live On Elgin

Live Music Every Night @ Byward Heart & Crown

23

Michael Goyette Music @ Kat & Kraken

Live Music Every Night @ Byward Heart & Crown

24

George Thorogood & The Destroyers @ NAC Southam Hall

Live Music Every Night @ Byward Heart & Crown

25

The Long War// Rory Taillon// Mountain Eyes @ Pressed

John Carroll every Wednesday @ The Laff

Wild Wednesdays @ Patty Boland’s

26

Ottawa Grassroots Festival 2018 @ Southminster United Church

The Copper Altar// Chris Landry & The Seasick Mommas// Ty Hall @ Live On Elgin

Thursday Night Live @ The Laff

27

Friday Freak Out Jam with the Frank James Experiment

Skyler Radmore @ Royal Oak Kent

The Truetones @ Bells Corners Legion

28

The Al Tambay Duo every Saturday @ Waterfront Gastropub

The Allaire Show @ Quinn’s

New Beginnings: All Proceeds go to the Downie Wenjack Fund @ The Rainbow

29

Coffee House Sunday @ Vibration Studios

Pallice// Shadowhand// special guests @ Pressed

EDJ// Karen Harrison @ Bar Robo

30

Michael Goyette Music @ Kat & Kraken

Live Music Every Night @ Byward Heart & Crown

1
2

John Carroll every Wednesday @ The Laff

Wild Wednesdays @ Patty Boland’s

3

Linda Marie and the GMC @ The Rainbow

Aestrid (the Netherlands Post-Punk)// Swim Team// Sweet Alps @ TARG

Simon Beach// Stephen Fuller// Brad the Drummer @ Black Squirrel

4

Friday Freak Out Jam with the Frank James Experiment

Johnny Franco @ O’Grady’s Outpost

Strange Angels @ Cafe Dekcuf

5

No Problem Situation 7″ Release Party @ The Record Centre

Fallen Heirs// Iconoclast// CeVilain// Trigon @ Mavericks

TREE// Sunday Riot Club @ Live On Elgin