Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar Month Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

Afternoon Jazz w/ Magnolia Rhythm Kings @ Royal Oak Kanata

Live Jazz Every Night & Thursday Jazz Jam @ Options Jazz Lounge

Live Jazz Every Night & Thursday Jazz Jam @ Options Jazz Lounge

The Telegrams @ Irene’s Pub

Live Jazz Every Night & Thursday Jazz Jam @ Options Jazz Lounge

Tuesday Night Jazz Jam with The Beeched Wailers @ Irene’s

Doors Open For Music @ Dominion-Chalmers

Dr Dave’s Jazz & Blues Revue @ The Rainbow

Live Jazz Every Night & Thursday Jazz Jam @ Options Jazz Lounge

Live Jazz Every Night & Thursday Jazz Jam @ Options Jazz Lounge

Jazz Fridays: Justin Duhaime & Friends @ Grill 41

FET.NaT// avec invités spéciaux @ SAW Gallery

The Souljazz Orchestra @ the Black Sheep

Autum Fires: A Concert by the Mud Lake Ensemble @ Bells Corners United Church

Live Jazz Saturdays @ Zola’s

The Souljazz Orchestra @ the Black Sheep

Afternoon Jazz w/ Apex Jazz @ Royal Oak Kanata

Live Jazz @ Vineyards

Live Jazz Every Night & Thursday Jazz Jam @ Options Jazz Lounge

Live Jazz Every Night & Thursday Jazz Jam @ Options Jazz Lounge

Big Band Night with The Stan Clark Orchestra @ Greenfields

Live Jazz @ Vineyards

Live Jazz Every Night & Thursday Jazz Jam @ Options Jazz Lounge

Tuesday Night Jazz Jam with The Beeched Wailers @ Irene’s

Dr Dave’s Jazz & Blues Revue @ The Rainbow

Live Jazz @ Vineyards

Live Jazz Every Night & Thursday Jazz Jam @ Options Jazz Lounge

Music Under the Moon – with Antoine Collins @ Canadian Museum of Nature (240 McLeod)

Jazz Méditerranée @ Live On Elgin

Live Jazz Every Night & Thursday Jazz Jam @ Options Jazz Lounge

Concert to Remember: The Grey Jazz Big Band @ Centrepointe Theatre

Jazz Fridays: Justin Duhaime & Friends @ Grill 41

Live Jazz Every Night & Thursday Jazz Jam @ Options Jazz Lounge

The Somerset Combo @ CC’s on the Rideau

Live Jazz Saturdays @ Zola’s

Diane Nalini Trio @ Gigspace **SOLD OUT**

Afternoon Jazz w/ Magnolia Rhythm Kings @ Royal Oak Kanata

Live Jazz @ Vineyards

Live Jazz Every Night & Thursday Jazz Jam @ Options Jazz Lounge

Live Jazz Every Night & Thursday Jazz Jam @ Options Jazz Lounge

Live Music @ Royal Oak Beechwood

Live Jazz @ Vineyards

Live Jazz Every Night & Thursday Jazz Jam @ Options Jazz Lounge

Tuesday Night Jazz Jam with The Beeched Wailers @ Irene’s

Dr Dave’s Jazz & Blues Revue @ The Rainbow

JazzWorks Open Mic Night @ Festival Japan

Live Jazz @ Vineyards

Live Jazz Every Night & Thursday Jazz Jam @ Options Jazz Lounge

OKAN – Afro-Cuban Roots and Jazz @ Mercury Lounge

Jazz Fridays: Justin Duhaime & Friends @ Grill 41

Live Jazz Every Night & Thursday Jazz Jam @ Options Jazz Lounge

Piano Masterclass with Robert Dvorkin @ Gigspace

Live Jazz Saturdays @ Zola’s

A Special Birthday Gig @ Festival Japan

Afternoon Jazz w/ Apex Jazz @ Royal Oak Kanata

Star Child Movement// Healther Allardyce @ Happy Goat Sandy Hill

Live Jazz @ Vineyards

Live Jazz Every Night & Thursday Jazz Jam @ Options Jazz Lounge

Live Jazz @ Vineyards

Live Jazz Every Night & Thursday Jazz Jam @ Options Jazz Lounge

Tuesday Night Jazz Jam with The Beeched Wailers @ Irene’s

Matinee Café – Love Songs & World Music by Miguel de Armas// Cristina Sayén

Dr Dave’s Jazz & Blues Revue @ The Rainbow

Live Jazz @ Vineyards

Live Jazz Every Night & Thursday Jazz Jam @ Options Jazz Lounge

JazzWorks Monthly Jam @ Festival Japan

Jazz Fridays: Justin Duhaime & Friends @ Grill 41

Live Jazz Every Night & Thursday Jazz Jam @ Options Jazz Lounge

Live Music @ One Up

Surefire Sweat @ The Record Centre

Live Jazz Saturdays @ Zola’s

Steve Boudreau @ Gigspace

Afternoon Jazz w/ Magnolia Rhythm Kings @ Royal Oak Kanata

SpeakEasy Sunday @ Brigid’s Well

Live Jazz @ Vineyards

Live Jazz Every Night & Thursday Jazz Jam @ Options Jazz Lounge

The Telegrams @ Irene’s Pub

Live Jazz @ Vineyards

Live Jazz Every Night & Thursday Jazz Jam @ Options Jazz Lounge

Tuesday Night Jazz Jam with The Beeched Wailers @ Irene’s

Live Jazz @ Vineyards

Live Jazz Every Night & Thursday Jazz Jam @ Options Jazz Lounge

Aaron Dolman (Album Launch)// Deniz Lim-Sersan Group @ Pressed

Live Jazz Every Night & Thursday Jazz Jam @ Options Jazz Lounge

Blind Boys of Alabama Christmas Show @ NAC Babs Asper Theatre

James Anderson// Isaac Isenor Group @ Bar Robo

Jazz Fridays: Justin Duhaime & Friends @ Grill 41

Gladys Lazer// Klapshmock! @ Pressed

Live Jazz Every Night & Thursday Jazz Jam @ Options Jazz Lounge

Pat Moore & Roland Doucet Trio @ Atomic Rooster

Live Jazz Saturdays @ Zola’s

Fraser// Malaby// Geggie @ Black Squirrel Books

+ Export Events