Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Music Genre ▼ Folk

Venues ▼

Reset Filters
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30

Sunday Coffeehouse @ Vibration Studios

Mark Evenchick// Clarissa Fortin @ the Britannia Coffeehouse

Mark Evenchick and Clarissa Fortin @ the Britannia Coffeehouse (Sept. 30)

1

Michael Goyette Music @ Kat & Kraken

Bluegrass Mondays

Live Music Every Night @ Byward Heart & Crown

2

Roch Albert// Rich Chris// Deadpan Romeo @ Avant Garde

Live Music Every Night @ Byward Heart & Crown

3

Mock Deer (UK)// Support TBC @ The Rainbow

John Carroll every Wednesday @ The Laff

Tariq Anwar every Wednesday @ Atomic Rooster

4

Linda Marie @ The Rainbow

Live Music Thursdays @ Royal Oak 188 Bank

Geoff Berner// Orkestar Kriminal @ Pressed

5

Intimate Live Music @ Aulde Dubliner

Jared Chaput @ WBC Lakeside

Live Music Fridays @ Royal Oak Blair

6

Intimate Live Music @ Aulde Dubliner

Spirit of Rasputin’s presents John Hanson & Alan Sandeman @ Westboro Masonic Hall

Etoile Noire// Pat Maloney// Graham Nicholas @ Irene’s

7

Dylan Holton @ Hunter’s Public House

Sunday Coffeehouse @ Vibration Studios

Live Music Every Night @ Byward Heart & Crown

8

Gamma// Eliza Bronte @ Live On Elgin

Michael Goyette Music @ Kat & Kraken

Bluegrass Mondays

9

Live Music Every Night @ Byward Heart & Crown

10

Children of Indigo// Amanda Lowe @ Pressed

John Carroll every Wednesday @ The Laff

Tariq Anwar every Wednesday @ Atomic Rooster

11

Live Music Thursdays @ Royal Oak 188 Bank

Daniel Couper// Ben Wright @ The Art House Café

Jennifer Holub & The Erratics// Bella Cat @ Live On Elgin

12

Intimate Live Music @ Aulde Dubliner

Live Music Fridays @ Royal Oak Blair

Diane Nalini Trio @ Gigspace

13

Mark J Nyvlt Band @ Atomic Rooster

Intimate Live Music @ Aulde Dubliner

Larry Garnett @ Grace O’Malley’s

14

Dylan Holton @ Hunter’s Public House

Sunday Coffeehouse @ Vibration Studios

Fortunate Ones @ NAC Babs Asper Theatre

15

Drop-in Song Circle with Jay and Rita @ Carlingwood Library Event Room

Girls to the Front – featuring Tara Shannon & Audrey Saparno @ Irene’s

Michael Goyette Music @ Kat & Kraken

16

WiLL GiLLESPiE// the Big Train Wreck @ Rainbow Bistro

Live Music Every Night @ Byward Heart & Crown

17

Kim Churchill @ Minotaure

John Carroll every Wednesday @ The Laff

Tariq Anwar every Wednesday @ Atomic Rooster

18

Linda Marie @ The Rainbow

Live Music Thursdays @ Royal Oak 188 Bank

Toby Driver (Kayo Dot)// Nathanael Larochette// & more @ Mavericks

19

Intimate Live Music @ Aulde Dubliner

Mark J Nyvlt @ Avant Garde

Marc Audet @ WBC Lakeside

20

Casati @ The Record Centre

Intimate Live Music @ Aulde Dubliner

Kandle// A Leverage For Mountains @ Minotaure

21

Dylan Holton @ Hunter’s Public House

Sunday Coffeehouse @ Vibration Studios

Kenny Hayes @ Brittannia Coffeehouse (Sunday Serenades)

22

Birdie Whyte: I’m Gonna Be Here – Video Shoot @ The Laff

Michael Goyette Music @ Kat & Kraken

Bluegrass Mondays

23

Live Music @ Patty Boland’s

Live Music Every Night @ Byward Heart & Crown

24

John Carroll every Wednesday @ The Laff

Tariq Anwar every Wednesday @ Atomic Rooster

Aydn Townes @ The Rainbow

25

Live Music Thursdays @ Royal Oak 188 Bank

2nd Anniversary Bash @ Hunter’s Public House

Drop-in Song Circle with Jay and Rita @ Churchill Recreation Centre (345 Richmond Rd)

26

Intimate Live Music @ Aulde Dubliner

Live Music Fridays @ Royal Oak Blair

Aiken & Beggs @ One Up Cocktail Pub

27

Michael C. Duguay @ The Record Centre

Day of the Dead Celebration: Cesar// RedFox @ CC’s on the Rideau

Intimate Live Music @ Aulde Dubliner

28

Spencer Scharf @ Hunter’s Public House

Sunday Coffeehouse @ Vibration Studios

The East Pointers @ NAC Azrieli Studio

29

Quote The Raven// Lemon Cash @ Live On Elgin

Wonder Women: Zaynab Wilson// Kristine St-Pierre// Arlene @ The Rainbow

Michael Goyette Music @ Kat & Kraken

30

Live Music @ Patty Boland’s

IL DIVO: Timeless Tour @ TD Place

Live Music Every Night @ Byward Heart & Crown

31

John Carroll every Wednesday @ The Laff

Tariq Anwar every Wednesday @ Atomic Rooster

Halloween Party w/ Jayla Kirkey @ Sonny’s

1

Linda Marie @ The Rainbow

Sweet Alibi// Kelly Sloan @ Blacksheep Inn

2

Amanda Rheaume: Robo Artist Series @ Bar Robo

3

Good Advice Launch Party// Kimberly Sunstrum @ Babylon

The Young Novelists @ Blacksheep Inn

Lakes of Canada @ Live on Elgin