Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar Month Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

Dylan Holton @ Hunter’s Public House

Ottawa JazzFest @ Confederation Park – OLG Stage Noon Series (FREE)

Sundays Are Alive @ Jamari Espresso House

Ottawa JazzFest @ Confederation Park – OLG Stage Noon Series (FREE)

Canada Day Weekend @ The Waterfront Gastropub

Helena Deland @ Confederation Park: OLG Stage

Lost at Sea// Steven Hees @ Bar Robo

Blubird// Ethel Shank// King Swan// Neha Sin @ Cafe Dekcuf

John Carroll every Wednesday @ The Laff

Steve Poltz @ Neat Coffee Shop

Thursday Night Live @ The Laff

Unplugged Rock Night with Jamie Douglas

RBC Bluesfest Day 2 @ Lebreton Flats

An evening of Irish Music with Fánaid @ The Log Drive Café

Skye Wallace @ Neat Coffee Shop

RBC Bluesfest Day 3 @ Lebreton Flats

Live Music in July @ The Taproom 260

Erika Lamon// Max Nolet @ Backdrop

Ron Kassner @ Britannia Coffeehouse

RBC Bluesfest Day 4 @ Lebreton Flats

Bluegrass Mondays @ Pressed

Kalyna Rakel Band @ The Rainbow

Alexander and the Great Ones// Eva Foote @ Avant Garde

John Carroll every Wednesday @ The Laff

Shawn & Nick @ The Highlander Pub

Linda Marie @ The Rainbow

Jesse Stewart (TPB)// Guests @ Mavericks

Thursday Night Live @ The Laff

Busby Marou @ Neat Coffee Shop

Larry Garnett @ Buster’s

Fire’d Up Fridays @ The Laff

Live Music in July @ The Taproom 260

Lanark County Revival @ The Waterfront Gastropub

Trundled @ Bar Robo

Bluegrass Mondays @ Pressed

Spencer Scharf// Long Nines// James crate @ The Rainbow

John Carroll every Wednesday @ The Laff

Valdy @ Wilno Tavern

Shawn & Nick @ The Highlander Pub

Thursday Night Live @ The Laff

Unplugged Rock Night with Jamie Douglas

Fire’d Up Fridays @ The Laff

Ron Mills @ The Juke Joint

Live Music in July @ The Taproom 260

SOP// Beau Réal @ Bar Robo

Kenny Hayes @ Britannia Coffeehouse

Irish Music Legend Andy Irvine @ Saint Brigid’s Centre for the Arts

Jazmine Wykes: Monday Showcase @ Bar Robo

Bluegrass Mondays @ Pressed

23

John Carroll every Wednesday @ The Laff

Frankie Wood & The Thrifts// Allo// Champagne Sundays// & More @ The Rainbow

Shawn & Nick @ The Highlander Pub

Linda Marie @ The Rainbow

Annie Sumi @ The Art House Cafe

Thursday Night Live @ The Laff

Songwriter’s Showcase : Mattie Leon// Dean Batstone @ Batstone’s Northern Ramble

Jennis @ Wilno Tavern

Christine Jackel @ The Office Resto Pub

SideBySideWknd Day 3 @ Black Squirrel

Live Music in July @ The Taproom 260

Old Man Grant// Riishi Von Rex// Bastards and the Buzzards @ The Black sheep Inn

Milady and Treville @ Britannia Coffeehouse

Mattie Leon & Brother Mike// Christine Jakel @ Bar Robo

Bluegrass Mondays @ Pressed

30

Lynn Miles @ Irene’s

John Carroll every Wednesday @ The Laff

Shawn & Nick @ The Highlander Pub

Thursday Night Live @ The Laff

JoJo Worthington// Claude Munson// Alexia Avina @ Irene’s Pub

Fire’d Up Fridays @ The Laff

Maria Doyle Kennedy @ Blacksheep Inn

+ Export Events